M Visita México Find a hotel Register ES EN
Home/Hotels/Tlacotalpan/Hotel Posada Doña Lala ★★★★ · Tlacotalpan

Hotel Posada Doña Lala

fromUS$61 per night, observed 2026 Guest score4.3/5 · 869 reviews
Check live prices & book
+32 photos
Address: Venustiano Carranza 11, Tlacotalpan, Mexico View on map ↗

Set in Tlacotalpan, Hotel Posada Doña Lala is a four-star property with real observed prices for 2026. Guests have access to a pool, a restaurant and breakfast. It scores 4.3/5 across 869 guest reviews — a very good rating. In our 2026 scans, rooms ranged from US$61 to US$63 per night depending on dates and occupancy. Most rooms can be booked with free cancellation, and every booking removes a tonne of CO₂.

Rooms and rates

Across our 2026 scans we logged 6 priced stays for Hotel Posada Doña Lala: rates ran from US$61 to US$63 a night depending on the date, how far ahead you book, and occupancy. Rates in Tlacotalpan move with demand: midweek stays booked a couple of weeks out are where our scans found the widest choice of free-cancellation rooms. The price you see after tapping “Check availability” is the live app.impt.io rate for your exact dates, not an estimate.

Location

Hotel Posada Doña Lala is at Venustiano Carranza 11, Tlacotalpan, Mexico. The nearest city with a bigger hotel scene is Tuxtepec, about 76 km away — compare Tuxtepec hotels too if your plans are flexible. This page's “View on map” link opens the exact spot in Google Maps, so you can measure the journeys that matter to you.

The facilities, in detail

For food and drink, the hotel lists bar/snack/cafen', bars, breakfast, breakfast in room and coffee. On the wellness side there's outdoor pool, pool bar and swimming pool. Practical services include 24 hour front desk, 24h. security, concierge, currency exchange, free car parking and laundry service. In the room itself: air conditioning, bath, bathroom, free wifi, hairdryer and iron and board. The full list of 58 facilities is below; double-check the ones that are deal-breakers when you book, as hotels adjust what they offer by season.

Good to know before you book

Booking is straightforward: pick dates and guests in the widget, check the live rate on app.impt.io, and complete the reservation there. Most rooms are offered with free cancellation until a few days before arrival — the exact deadline is shown next to each rate before you pay. Every confirmed booking also removes a tonne of CO₂ through IMPT's carbon-removal projects, at no extra cost to you. When comparing, note that the four-star rating reflects the hotel's declared standard; the guest reviews on this page tell you how it actually feels to stay.

Facilities

24 Hour Front Desk 24H. Security ATM Air conditioning Alarm clock Balcony Banquet Bar/Snack/CafEn' Bars Bath Bathroom Bike rental service

Guest reviews

4.3869 reviews
5/5 Isael Delfin Lara

My family and I loved the culture of this hotel. Dry clean, the mattresses were comfortable and the air conditioning was perfect. Beautiful pool! The restaurant was friendly but the food was could be better!

5/5 Zita Devitt

We didn't stay in the hotel but we had a meal in the restaurant and it was fantastic!!! Very tasty and the service was prompt. Also we'd like to thank Manuel (waiter) who was very nice, attentive and very friendly.

2/5 Joaquin Gongora

It was sport of bad. To begin, the pool was not operating. The water was greenish with algae, the manager said it would be fixed, but it was not even touched. The tv picture was very grainy in a room, when we shared that with the manager she became defensive and rude. There was an older lady who seemed to be in a higher position who was even more rude. They wer. They reluctantly changed my party to a new room, but even when the hotel was practically empty and the move could have been to a similar room or better they never apologetic whatsoever, but confrontational and bothered as a result th…

Frequently asked about Hotel Posada Doña Lala

How much does Hotel Posada Doña Lala cost?

Prices we observed in 2026 started at US$61 per night. These are scan observations, not a live quote: the final rate depends on your dates. Use the check-availability widget on this page to see the current price.

Where is Hotel Posada Doña Lala?

The address is Venustiano Carranza 11, Tlacotalpan, Mexico, Tlacotalpan. This page's "View on map" link opens the exact spot.

What facilities does Hotel Posada Doña Lala have?

The hotel lists 24 Hour Front Desk, 24H. Security, ATM, Air conditioning, Alarm clock and Balcony. The full list (58 facilities) is in this page's facilities section.

How do I book Hotel Posada Doña Lala?

Pick dates and guests in this page's check-availability widget: it takes you to the live price on app.impt.io, where you complete the booking. Most rooms come with free cancellation, and every booking removes a tonne of CO₂.

More hotels in Tlacotalpan

City Express Junior by Marriott Tuxtepec ★★★ 4.4942 reviews from US$54/night Hotel El Rancho ★★★ 4.2601 reviews from US$69/night Days Inn by Wyndham Tuxtepec ★★★ 0.00 reviews from US$50/night
All 3+ hotels in Tuxtepec →

Plan the whole trip

Guide Three weeks in Mexico, day by day Blog What a day costs, three budgets Things to do Cenotes: which ones and how to swim them
Ready to book? Book Hotel Posada Doña Lala Prices on this page were observed in 2026 scans. Live prices and availability are one click away — every booking restores a tonne of CO₂. Check live prices & book